PRIVACY POLICY

個人情報保護方針

制定日:平成22年5月1日
最終更新日:平成27年5月12日
株式会社Fabric Arts
代表取締役 西坪由起

Enactment date: 2010 May 1,
Last updated: 2015 May 12,
Fabric Arts.Inc
CEO Yuki Nishitsubo

個人情報保護の取り組みについて

EFFORTS OF THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

株式会社FabricArtsは平成22年12月14日にJIPDECからプライバシーマークの認定を受けました。
「プライバシーマーク制度」とは、JIPDECが、個人情報の取扱いについて適切な保護措置を講ずる体制を整備している民間事業者等に対し、その旨を示すマークとしてプライバシーマークを付与し、事業活動に関してプライバシーマークの使用を認証する制度です。

認定年月日:平成22年12月14日
認定番号:第21000568(03)号

FabricArts.Inc was certified privacy mark from JIPDEC in December 2010 14 days.
“Privacy mark system” is, JIPDEC is, to the private sector or the like who have established a system to take the handle for the appropriate measures to protect personal information, the privacy mark grant as a mark indicating that, with respect to business activities is a system that authenticates the use of privacy mark.

Certification date: 2010 December 14,
Certification Number: No. 21000568 (03)

認定個人情報保護団体の名称及び、苦情の解決の申出先

The name of the organization and, offer destination of complaints resolved

当社は、下記認定個人情報保護団体の対象事業者です。
当社の個人情報の取扱に関する苦情・相談については同団体へお申し出いただくことも可能です。
【認定個人情報保護団体の名称】 一般財団法人日本情報経済社会推進協会
【苦情の解決の申出先】 個人情報保護苦情相談室
【住所】 〒106-0032 東京都港区六本木一丁目9番9号 六本木ファーストビル内
【電話番号】 03-5860-7565 0120-700-779
※当社の商品・サービスに関する問い合わせ先ではございません

Our company is the target entities of the following authorized personal information protection organization.
It is also possible to pay the staff you to the organization for complaints and inquiries regarding the handling of our personal information.
[Authorized personal information the name of the protection organization] general the Japan Information Economic and Social Promotion Association
[Offer destination of complaints resolved] personal information protection complaint counseling room
[Address] 106-0032 Tokyo, Minato-ku, Roppongi 1-chome No. 9 No. 9 Roppongi First Building
[Phone number] 03-5860-7565 0120-700-779
※ It is not in the contact details about our products and services

1. 個人情報保護理念
当社は、顧客満足を目的としてWebサイト・Webアプリケーションの構築・運営を目的としてインターネット関連事業、インターネット広告代理事業、輸入プロモーショングッズ販売などの事業を行っております。当社のこれらの事業は、関係者(お客様、お取引先様、株主様、および従業者)との信頼の上に成り立っていると考えています。
当社は、当社が事業活動をする上でお預かりする全ての個人情報をより厳正に取り扱うため、役員および従業者等が遵守すべき行動基準として本個人情報保護方針を定め、その遵守の徹底を図ることといたします。
当社は、予め特定された利用目的の達成に必要な範囲を超えて個人情報を利用しません。 また当社は、日本工業規格JISQ15001:2006「個人情報保護に関する個人情報保護マネジメントシステム-要求事項」および個人情報の取扱いに関する法令、国が定める指針その他の規範を遵守して個人情報を取り扱います。なおこの個人情報保護方針における用語の定義は個人情報保護法に準じます。

1. Personal Information Protection Principles
The Company has carried out Internet-related business for the purpose of construction and operation of the Web site, Web application the customer satisfaction as the purpose, the Internet advertising agency business, the business, such as import promotion goods sales. These business of the Company, officials believe that rests on top of the (customers, business partners, shareholders, and employees) and of trust.
The Company, in order to deal with all of the personal information entrusted to us in terms of our company to the business activities more strictly, established this Privacy Policy as a standard of behavior should be compliance officers and employees, etc., thorough its observance we will assume that to achieve.
We do not use personal information beyond the scope necessary to achieve the pre-specified purposes. We also, Japanese Industrial Standards JISQ15001: 2006 “the protection of personal information for the protection of personal information management systems - Requirements” laws and regulations regarding the handling of and personal information, will handle personal information in compliance with the guidelines and other norms established by the country. It should be noted that the definition of the term in this privacy policy conforms to the Personal Information Protection Law.

2. 内部管理体制の確立
当社は、適切な個人情報の取り扱いのために以下の事項を実施します。

1.当社の事業の内容及び規模に応じた適切な個人情報の取得、利用及び提供に努め、また個人情報の取り扱い方法を定めた内部規定を整備します。
2.個人情報の漏えい、滅失又はき損の防止及び是正(改善)のための対策を講じます。
3.「個人情報保護管理責任者」を任命し、内部規定の遵守を徹底します。
4.役員を含む全従業員に個人情報の取扱に関する教育を年1回以上実施します。
5.内部規定およびその遵守の状況を年1回以上の監査を行い、点検します。
6.個人情報保護のための内部管理体制を継続的に改善します

個人情報は、以下の者が責任をもって管理するものとします。
〒730-0031 広島県広島市中区紙屋町2-1-22 広島興銀ビル9F
株式会社FabricArts  個人情報保護管理責任者 谷本 竜司

2. establishment of the internal management system
The Company will implement the following matters for the handling of appropriate personal information.

1. the acquisition of appropriate personal information in accordance with the contents and scale of our business, strives to use and provide, also will establish the internal regulations stipulating how to handle personal information.
2. Disclosure of personal information and take measures for the prevention and correction of loss or damage (improvement).
3. appoint a “chief privacy officer” to ensure compliance with internal regulations.
4. carry out education on the handling of personal information a year at least once to all employees, including executives.
5. performs an internal provision and status at least once a year of the audit of its compliance and inspection.
6. continuously improve the internal management system for the protection of personal information

Personal information, and the following persons to manage responsibly.
2-1-22-9F, Kamiyacho, Naka-ku Hiroshima-shi, Hiroshima, 730-0031
Fabric Arts.inc chief privacy officer Ryuji Tanimoto

© 2007 Fabric Arts inc.